End of Report

BMX Racing Cup 2019 #2 Helsinki

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/Jun/2019 17:08:26

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 74

Total Riders = ?

Miehet 5-6 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
913 Tampere Bike Club FIN Veikko LEMIVAARA 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
47 Tampere Bike Club FIN Neo KOPAKKALA 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
319 Espoo Bike Club FIN Elja JÄNTTI 3 14 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
189 Espoo Bike Club FIN Ravel-Andero LAEVIK 4 16 3rd 4th 4th 5th
34 Espoo Bike Club FIN Luka MÄKELÄ 5 18 5th 5th 5th 3rd
439 BMX Helsinki FIN Niklas TÖRNROOS 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th
110 BMX Helsinki FIN Eino HAAPIAINEN 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th

Naiset 7-8 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
176 BMX Turku FIN Emma NURMI 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
447 Espoo Bike Club FIN Linnea JAATINEN 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
140 BMX Helsinki FIN Salla KESKIAHO (N5-6) 3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd
242 BMX Helsinki FIN Ninni PELTOPURO (N5-6) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th

Miehet 8 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
162 BMX Helsinki FIN Veikka SIVOLA (M7) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
127 Tampere Bike Club FIN Vili LAUKKANEN (M7) 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
40 BMX Helsinki FIN Saku KESKIAHO 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
46 BMX Helsinki FIN Elmo SANTALA 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
271 Tampere Bike Club FIN Aku LAUKKANEN (M7) 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
981 BMX Helsinki FIN Krister TÖRNROOS (M7) 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
452 Espoo Bike Club FIN Kert KYLV (M7) 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
124 BMX Helsinki FIN Uolevi MARKKANEN (M7) - 13 4th 4th 5th
325 BMX Helsinki FIN Olli HEINONEN (M7) - 14 5th 5th 4th

Miehet 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
444 BMX Helsinki FIN Kaapo KURKELA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
776 Spot of Tallinn EST Konrad KASEMAA 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 BMX Helsinki FIN Emil ISO-MARKKU 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
36 Espoo Bike Club FIN Miko MÄKELÄ 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
44 Tampere Bike Club FIN Niklas BRANDER 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
911 Tampere Bike Club FIN Väinö LEMIVAARA 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
500 BMX Helsinki FIN Leon SOLANTO 7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
412 BMX Helsinki FIN Niki PELTOPURO - 12 4th 4th 4th
466 BMX Helsinki FIN Onni HAAPIAINEN - 15 5th 5th 5th

Miehet 10 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
829 BMX Turku FIN Oliver VUOSKU 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
530 BMX Helsinki FIN Jami SYDÄNNEVA 2 10 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd
209 BMX Helsinki FIN Axel NURMENKARI 3 11 4th 2nd 2nd 3rd
134 Tampere Bike Club FIN Eeli MÄKINEN 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th
84 BMX Helsinki FIN Vilho SANTALA 5 22 7th 5th 5th 5th
991 BMX Helsinki FIN Nooa SAARELA 6 23 5th 6th 6th 6th
218 Tampere Bike Club FIN Aapo KANERVA 7 27 6th 7th 7th 7th
78 BMX Helsinki FIN Lauris KRASTINS - ## DNF:8 8th CR:10 DNS

Miehet 11 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
999 BMX Turku FIN Eelis NURMI 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
796 Spot of Tallinn EST Luukas LAJAL 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
256 BMX Helsinki FIN Oskari KÄNSÄLÄ 3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
275 Tampere Bike Club FIN Aleksi REIJU 4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd
285 Tampere Bike Club FIN Tiitus PIIRAINEN 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Miehet 12 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
255 Tampere Bike Club FIN Olavi KIVINIEMI 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
130 BMX Helsinki FIN Niilo HEIKKINEN 2 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd
555 BMX Helsinki FIN Pyry KURKELA 3 12 4th 2nd 4th 2nd
336 Tampere Bike Club FIN Kalle KOIVULA 4 17 5th 5th 3rd 4th
62 CC Picaro FIN Verneri POLAS 5 17 3rd 4th 5th 5th
24 BMX Turku FIN Daniel UUTINEN 6 25 7th 6th 6th 6th
50 Tampere Bike Club FIN Juhana PIETILÄ 7 27 6th 7th 7th 7th

Naiset 13-14 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
321 BMX Helsinki FIN Diana SITTNIKOW 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
105 Tampere Bike Club FIN Noora JÄRVINEN 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
30 Tampere Bike Club FIN Riina PIETILÄ (N9-10) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
287 Tampere Bike Club FIN Iida-Sofia PIIRAINEN (N11-12) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
208 Tampere Bike Club FIN Pihla SAHI (N9-10) 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Miehet 13-14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
20 BMX Helsinki FIN Lari SAARI 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
77 BMX Turku FIN Oliver-Sten SAAR 2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
616 BMX Turku FIN Benjamin KOIVISTO 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 BMX Helsinki FIN Kasper HICKMAN 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
207 Tampere Bike Club FIN Teo SAHI 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th
125 BMX Helsinki FIN Taneli MARKKANEN 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th
35 CC Picaro FIN Veeti POLAS 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th
510 BMX Helsinki FIN Arttu LILJA - ## DISQ DISQ DISQ DISQ

Miehet Cruiser (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
143 BMX Helsinki FIN Antti KÄNSÄLÄ 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
75 BMX Helsinki FIN Jere SANTALA 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
923 Tampere Bike Club FIN Heikki JÄRVINEN 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

Miehet 15+ (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 BMX Turku FIN Leo AUTIO 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
61 Tampere Bike Club FIN Max MÄENPÄÄ 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
667 BMX Helsinki FIN Antti LAAKKONEN 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
566 Tampere Bike Club FIN Patrik BERGMAN 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
18 BMX Helsinki FIN Axel KANTANEN 5th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
612 Tampere Bike Club FIN Niko MATILAINEN 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
67 BMX Helsinki FIN Andreas Alexander KRAUSE 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
91 BMX Turku FIN Joel AUTIO - 11 3rd 4th 4th
55 BMX Helsinki FIN Alexander SHVEDCHIKOV - 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report